Kabuto Self Self


So before I go off and start rambling , the last Chapter (Manga) of Naruto Shippuden Number 584 : Kabuto Yakushi is OUT . So go read it !!!!!

If  you are really just watching the anime and not reading the Manga at all (Why may I ask ?) then….err…..wrong blog ?

Damn you Sasuke ! YES DAMN YOU !

To hell with it ! Danzo Shimura is dead okay . Yes he is dead…6 feets under being eaten by worms . Well as far as the anime and the manga goes . Danzo is dead .

And now Kabuto is spilling his guts , and Danzo is dead and there are all these new questions that pop out of nowhere . And all the assholes who have the answers are DEAD!!!

Danzo is dead , Orochimaru is sealed away , the 4th is dead , the 3rd is dead and countless others who have answers are all MUTE .

Why I’m yelling at Sasuke for ? Well , he is the one who rushed in to avenge Itachi and kinda cornered Danzo who decided to take the two (Sasuke , Tobi) down by going Kamikaze hence he Prout DIE……

And Kabuto didn’t bring him back when he used his summon-Edo-Tensei . Either he doesn’t feel like that old man hold any truth useful for him , or he doesn’t have any of his DNA to bring him back .

So yeah , I’m mad at Sasuke . I never though this old geezer (Danzo) had any real importance . Yes he kinda made Pein and Itachi and Shisui and what not by his actions . But once he died , all the actions turned on Sasuke and Tobi . And Danzo quickly (weirdly) become…..Danzo who ?!?

At least that’s how I feel . I mean , really you recall this guy as a key player ??? How ?

Yes he is a guilty party in the Uchiha massacre . And there are many things we still don’t know about what really happen .

But since he was radicale and never reached his goal which was to be Hokage of Konoha . I really dismissed him since he failed in the end even though he sacrified alot of peoples for his goal .

Tobi who did the same and sacrified lot of peoples (esp. the akatsuki’s members) but unlike Danzo he still in the run and may still reach his goal . And Orochimaru even thought he is out of the game for a long time now , because of Kabuto he is still an active player even if his real body isn’t around to laugh at us . Kabuto is following watever foot print Orochimaru left and walking straight ahead without looking back once .

I’ll be honest , I really DON’T LIKE Danzo Shimura . I actually hate the guy with a burning fire that could be confused with the Will of Fire .

I mean really , and hence when Kabuto started spilling his gut I knew Orochimaru would be in the flashback . But I’m kinda dissapointed to see Danzo name show up .

Now one would say ‘ why would you believe what Kabuto is thinking anyway ‘ . Why are you reading the Manga for dude ?  is my reply .

Now the next question is ‘Why would we believe Orochimaru ‘ . Because from the flashback , we know he wanted Kabuto as soon as he spotted him as a kid . (pervert!)

But Danzo is different . Danzo wanted to take over Konoha by using members of Root to do his bidding . Stabbing and stealing and spying in the shadow , while slowly he inch his way to the chair of Hokage .

Orochimaru didn’t care for Konoha . Well he did once upon a time when he was a kid and some humanity was left inside of him . With age come sociopathy that took ROOT in him , hence probably why he was one of the rare member of ROOT to ever complain about ROOT teaching (aka losing your emotions and stuff) .

But Danzo wanted to use anyone he could for the sake of his goal . He claim it’s for Konoha . But if he is thinking of the way of the roman . And César is ROME , Danzo is Konoha .If you help Danzo you are helping Konoha .  Then dear Danzo , you are not Konoha and you do not know what being a Hokage is all about .

I think the guy missed a class or something . Because you can reason and justify this way of thinking all you want . It’s in the end still wrong you know .

To call killing peoples a necessary sacrifices is simply murder . And to send peoples to the slaughter as soon as they have no use or you think they are dangerous . That’s Paranoia !!! look it up ! it can be controlled by medication Geez….

Those who share Danzo view , usually are afraid for their little person . Watch how Danzo started running when he was cornered like a dog . Watch how the 3rd stood his ground to the end !!!!

Watch how Danzo when questioned about his action he start babbeling and preaching to Sasuke about not understanding Itachi sacrifice .  Yet he never answer the question , I wonder why .

 Lending others powers . Ha ! And that’s coming from someone who STOLE powers twice HA!

No really , you gonna tell me he is RIGHT ? His actions is what brought about Pein fury Goddamit ! His actions ALONE are what made Pein , what forced a genocide of Hanzo (not that I have any sympathie for mister mask number 2) but his actions created Pein . So what give ???

He himself stole power that wasn’t his . That mark him as a weakling . Second , he lied and betrayed one of his oldest friend Sarutobi (3rd Hokage) . That mark him as trash , and trash like him shouldn’t be put in a position of power or speak and preach to others . When them , themself have dirty hands .

But back to the last chapter . With the flashback from Kabuto we learn that Danzo was behind the loss Kabuto suffured .

 Not really .

See if I wanted to know (which a tiny part of me want to) , but a BIGGER part of me don’t wanna know . Because with knowing come probably a sob story which will make me tiny sympathic and Kabuto is the ennemy !

I don’t want to feel sympathie for him !!! He stood there and probably helped Orochimaru gather peoples to experiment on . You wanna have sympathie for that ???

But I guess for the sake of sanity  we still will know what happen ….

So in short , Root leader Danzo decided that Kabuto was too good at spying . And become a threath . So they use a trick of brainwashing his mother by creating a new kabuto for her , and send her to kill someone else (who is actually the real kabuto) . Then tadam Orochimaru show up….blahblah spill it all , give him the devil deal and BAM . We are back to…..how to stop the Edo-Tensei ???

Or are we gonna go trough more flashback ?

You know what bother me in the flashback above ? Two things actually :

1- We can’t say for 100% sure that what Orochimaru say is true . cose they are Kabuto memory and we only have one side of the story .

2- If it’s true , doesn’t that kinda annoy you that Danzo was bitter thinking Itachi told Sasuke everything . Yet if what Orochimaru say is true . Danzo would have gone and babbeled everything to Kabuto Mother . That’s Hypocrite !!!!! LAME!!!

Add to that , it does sound like almost the truth . But we gotta remember that the one talking is Orochimaru . And he is the king of manipulation . And he wanted kabuto , and when he want something he will lie and do anything to get it . Hence why…….take it with a bit of salt .

Also , one part where he say that Kabuto have left the Orphanage so to get money in exchange of working for ROOT . and it make it as Kabuto sacrifying himself and trying to make a Bond . It give us (if it is true) a profile of Danzo . That he is a man who like this kind of peoples , easy to use and destroy as he see fit .

And the part where he say to the Mother that Kabuto was a double-agent and she gotta kill him (not knowing it’s Kabuto) . That tell me , it’s very similar to Itachi situation being a double-agent and wiping his clan in one night . Coincidence ? I don’t think so…

Danzo is GUILTY at least of betraying the 3rd Hokage Sarutobi .  That alone make me wanna cheer for a re-match Sasuke vs Danzo , just to see him being squached again and again…

So either he lost his limbs…..hence why he say ‘I’m collecting a bit of everything ‘ . Or well , actually I don’t buy it .

Orochimaru know who he is . What he want to know is the WHY he exist or if there is like a path pre-destined for everyone…or is it us who choose what path we walk .

His goal actually changed with each episodes . I recall his first goal was collecting all knowledge , comparing Jutsu and seals as colors and combining them to get a new color . And when one would have aquired all the colors possible , that being can be called the supreme being of all .

Then his goal was immortality , then it was taking over the world , then it was about reincarnation and what not .

In the end of his day just before he get beaten by  a kid , we are still confused ! WHAT’S HIS FUCKING GOAL ALREADY ???

I know it’s all the aboves probably , cose Orochimaru is a snake and he may look slim and thin but his eyes are bigger then his stomach .  He wanted everything and everyone that had what he wanted or may amuse him for a time .

Nice Move , nice way to go Orochimaru .

That ‘I will protect you from Danzo’ is a way to say ‘I will keep you from knowing the truth by saying Danzo would kill you if i weren’t there to protect you . Hence why I’m keeping you away from him ‘ .

Hello Manipulation !

I can’t believe Kabuto remember this shit and someone outta there exept ME to go all Awwww . Sorry , but if I were in Kabuto shoes , especially that he isn’t stupid . I would run the other direction , not take this THING hand and walk with him .

I mean , if Kabuto was that good at spying and was smart enough to know that he was spying and know that spying may also include murdering for the sake of a mission . You gonna tell me , he is just a kid he didn’t know better hence why he believed Orochimaru ?

But what about later , he didn’t stay a kid all his life . He traveled all over the place to get informations . And he had maintes chances to go to Konoha and ask Danzo directly the truth .

So my question is why . Why didn’t he investigate whatever Orochimaru told him ?

He did investigate Kimimaro in hope of healing him (Thought I do doubt that he did) , yet…he couldn’t investigate his own past ? Where he came from before Nonou (or Mother) ?

So that’s the answer ? You don’t like who you are turn to Botox ?

What happen to….Therapy ? singing Kumbaya ? smoking the Pipe of Peace around a fire ? Dansing to bring the rain ?? Doing Meditation maybe ??

So drugs is the answer ????

Poor Kabuto . Oh hell……It’s SAD . But it doesn’t Jutsify what he is doing or what about to do in the real world . His war , his edo-tensei puppets . All the peoples he killed just to summon the troops of Edo-tensei . And let’s not forget all those he killed before and after joining with Orochimaru .

So I finish this by saying….get ON WITH THE STORY ALREADY ! for the 100 times lol

 

One Response to “Kabuto Self Self”

  1. Amazing blog ! .. one of my fav :]

Comments are closed.